History of Board and Chair Members

78

 

 

Board and Chair Members History 

(Thank you Carrie Kaufmann, Historian 2017-2018)


2017-2018:

President: Jennifer Pelloni

Vice President: Nathan Brown

Secretary: Leah Brown

Treasurer: Vacant

Community Representative- Interpreter: Suzanne Lightborne

Community Representative- Deaf: Lynnette Miller

Community Representative- Mesa College: Leah Newman

Community Representative- Palomar College: Jeremiah Sifuentes

Communications: Elizabeth Mendoza

Historian: Carrie Kaufmann

Librarian: Sheila Marie Currena

Membership: Sydnie Kapalla

Mentorship: Lori Bellama, Geri Mu

PDC: Marquette Laquey

Publications: Beth Anderton, Dano Kaufmann

Scholarships: Alex Woodford

YPIN: Laura Weitz, Ingrid Salazar

Webmaster: Daryl Crouse


2016-2017:

President: Jennifer Pelloni

Vice President: 

Secretary: 

Treasurer: 

Community Representative- Interpreter:

Community Representative- Deaf:

Community Representative- Mesa College:

Community Representative- Palomar College:

Communications: 

Historian: 

Librarian: 

Membership: 

Mentorship: 

Publications: 

Scholarships: 

YPIN: 

Webmaster: 


2015-2016:

President: Jennifer Pelloni

Vice President: Nathan Brown

Past President: Mala Poe

Secretary: Leah Brown

Treasurer: Vacant

Community Representative- Interpreter: Jade Morris

Community Representative- Deaf: Lynnette Miller

Community Representative- Mesa College: Sydnie Kapalla

Community Representative- Palomar College: Ingrid Salazar

Bylaws: Elizabeth Mendoza

Communications: Vacant

Historian: Vacant

Librarian: Vacant

Membership: Vacant

Mentorship: Vacant

PDC: Lynnette Miller, Mala Poe

Publications: Vacant

Scholarships: Alex Woodford

YPIN: Kristin Deverin, Andrea Pond

Webmaster: Vacant


2014-2015:

President: Judith Kroeger

Vice President: Jennifer Pelloni

Secretary: Vacant

Treasurer: Billieanne McLellan

Community Representative- Interpreter: Abby Coyer

Community Representative- Deaf: Marla Marks

Community Representative: Jennifer Johnson

Community Representative: Sabrina Vasconelos

Bylaws: Kristin Devlin

Communications: Elizabeth Mendoza

Historian: Vacant

Librarian: Jillean Reitz

Membership: Laurel Fisher

Mentorship: Lisa Sands

Publications: Cammi Miner

Scholarships: Karen Boyle

Nominations: Barbara Love McIntosh

Professional Development: Mala Poe, Lynnette Miller

Webmaster: Ed Balentine


2013-2014:

President: Mala Poe

Vice President:Judith Kroeger

Secretary: Jillean Reitz

Treasurer:Biilieanne McLellan

Community Representative- Interpreter:Abby Coyer

Community Representative- Deaf: Marla Marks

Community Representative- Mesa College: Eric Brown

Community Representative- Palomar College: Barbara McIntosh-Love

Bylaws: Elizabeth Mendoza

Historian: Chelsea Cheeks

Librarian: Jillean Reitz

Membership: Laurel Fisher

Mentorship: Rachel Groner, Lisa Sands

Nominations: Kate Bartey

Publications: Andrea Pond

Scholarships: Karen Boyle

Professional Development: Lynnette Miller, Mala Poe

Public Relations: Sendy Medina

Webmaster: Ed Balantine


2013-2014:

President: Mala Poe

Vice President: Judith Kroeger

Secretary: Jillean Reitz

Treasurer: Vacant

Community Representative- Interpreter: Beth Lilley

Community Representative- Deaf: Johnny Young

Community Representative- Mesa College: Jazmyne Lemar

Community Representative- Palomar College: Robert Ruknavina

Bylaws: Elizabeth Mendoza

Historian: Vacant

Librarian: Jillean Reitz

Membership: Laurel Fisher

Fundraising: Brittany Wagenbach

Mentorship: Rachel Groner

Publications: Andrea Pond

Public Relations: Sendy Medina

Scholarships: Lisa Sands

YPIN: Andrea Pond

Webmaster: Ed Balantine


2011-2012:

President: Mala Poe

Vice President: Brian Bliss

Secretary: Connie Mather

Treasurer: Carla Izaguirre

Community Representative- Interpreter: Judith Kroeger

Community Representative- Deaf: Johnny Young

Community Representative- Mesa College: Ashley Agapay

Community Representative- Palomar College: Brittany Wagenbach

Bylaws: Elizabeth Mendoza

Historian: Eric Poe

Librarian: Jillean Reitz

Membership: Heather Doty

Mentorship: Karen Boyle, Martin Yost

Publications: Andrea Pond

Nominations: Kate Bartey

Scholarships: Emily Nelson

Professional Development: Annette Miner, Loycene Sollman

Public Relations: Leticia Mendoza, Sendy Medina

Webmaster: Ed Balantine


2010-2011:

President: Mala Poe

Vice President: Brian Bliss

Past President: Rick LaBar

Secretary: Billieanne McLellan

Treasurer: Carla Izaguirre

Community Representative- Interpreter: Judith Kroeger

Community Representative- Deaf: Johnny Young

Community Representative- Mesa College: Vacant

Community Representative- Palomar College: Melissa Hopkins

Bylaws: Elizabeth Mendoza

Fundraising: Dustin Pelloni

Historian: Jennifer Andrade

Librarian: Rachael Sudhalter

Membership: Heather Doty

Mentorship: Martin Yost, Karen Boyle

Publications: Eric Poe

Nominations: Jennifer Andrade

Public Relations: Leticia Mendoza, Sendy Medina

Scholarships: Emily Nelson

Webmaster: Eric Sudhalter


2009-2010:

President: Rick LaBar

Vice President: Mala Poe

Secretary: Connie Mather

Treasurer: Carla Izagguire

Community Representative- Interpreter: Judith Kroeger

Community Representative- Deaf: Naomi Sheneman

Community Representative- Palomar: Sean Farley

Community Representative- Mesa: Kyle Lucken

Community Representative- CODA: Daphne Craft

Bylaws: Elizabeth Mendoza

Fundraising: Dustin Pelloni

Librarian: Rachael Sudhalter

Membership: Marla Marks

Mentorship: Lori Whynot

Nominations: Jennifer Andrade

Professional Development: Billieanne McLellan

Public Relations: Lety Mendoza, Aurora Crutchfield

Publications: Eric Poe

Scholarships: Lisa Sands

Webmaster: Eric Sudhalter


2008-2009:

President: Rick LaBar

Vice President:  Mala Poe

Secretary: Carla Mathers

Treasurer: Carla Izaguirre

Community Representative- Interpreter: Suzanne Lightborn

Community Representative- Deaf: Naomi Sheneman

Community Representative- Palomar: Sean Farley

Community Representative- Mesa: Chartae Hardy

Community Representative- CODA: Loycene Solomon

Community Representative- Educational Interpreter: Joni Dunn

Bylaws: Jennifer Eck

Certifications: Billieanne McLellan

Membership: Kate Morgan

Mentorship: Lori Whynot

Nominations: Jennifer Andrade

Professional Development: Mala Poe

Public Relations: Lauren Coffman

Publications: Eric Poe

Scholarships: Tessa Connelly

Webmaster: Eric Sudhalter


2007-2008:

President: Rick LaBar/ Kathi Heiser

Vice President:  Rick LaBar

Past President: Elizabeth Mendoza

Secretary: Jamie Dollick

Treasurer: Eric Sudhalter, Jennifer Eck

Community Representative: Rachel Sudhalter

Community Representative: Carla Warnock

Bylaws: Jennifer Eck, Eric Sudhalter

Mentorship: Lee Bradley

Professional Development: Mala Poe

Public Relations: Lauren Coffman

Publications: Eric Poe, Lori Niitani

Webmaster: Eric Acteva


2006-2007:

President: Elizabeth Mendoza

Vice President: Rick LaBar

Secretary: Denise Robertson

Treasurer: Danielle McDowell

Community Representative: Sandy Smith

Community Representative: Cindy Safford

Community Representative: Heather Quinn

Bylaws: Kathi Heiser

Conference: Elizabeth Mendoza

Evaluations/ Certifications: Tammy Fletcher

Legislation: Heather Ruth

Membership: Kristi Kulik

Nominations: Jennifer Andrade

Professional Development: Anelia Glebocki, Nadine Walters

Public Relations: Lauren Coffman

Publications: Lori Niitani

Scholarships: Tessa Connelly

Web Development: Jared Evans

Calendar: Karen Simonich


2004-2005:

President: Elizabeth Mendoza

Vice President: Rick LaBar

Secretary: Heather M

Treasurer: Phil Carmona

Community Representative: Kathi Heiser

Community Representative: Melanie Nakaji

Community Representative: Heather Quinn

Bylaws: Kathi Heiser

Evaluations/ Certifications: Tammy Fletcher

Fundraising: Amy Glisson

Legislation: Heather Ruth

Membership: Kristi Kulik

Nominations: Jennifer Andrade

Professional Development: Anelia & Wendy

Public Relations: Lauren Coffman & Cassidy

Publications: Lori Niitani

Web Development: Val


2003-2004:

President: Elizabeth Mendoza

Vice President: Heather

Secretary: Jennifer Mosemak

Treasurer: Deanna, Phil Carmona

Community Representative: Chuck Mason

Community Representative: Melanie Nakaji

Community Representative: Kathi Heiser

Membership: Monique Barbour

Professional Development: Jim Diggins, Anelia Glebocki


2002-2003:

President: Elizabeth Mendoza

Vice President: Heather Kern

Secretary: Jennifer Mozemak

Treasurer: Jan Sullivan

Community Representative: Chuck Mason

Community Representative: Janet Maxwell

Community Representative: Melanie Nakaji

Bylaws: Mimi Francis

Membership: Melissa Murphy

Fundraising: Jeanette Martocchio

Meeting Location: Stephanie LeBrun

Nominations: Kaylyn Waisbrot

Professional Development: Wendy McNair, Rick LaBar

Public Relations: Kathi Heiser, Catie Price

Publications: Chris Mack

Scholarships: Jean Kelly

Web Development: Chuck Mason


2001-2002:

President: Rose Pablon


2000-2001:

President: Tracy Norris

Vice President: Rose Pablon


1999-2000:

President: Tracy Norris

Vice President: Rose Pablon


1998-1999:

President: Angela Jones

Vice President: Liz Mendoza

Treasurer: Jean Kelly

Newsletter: Chance Adair


1997-1998:

President: Angela Jones

Vice President: Liz Mendoza

Treasurer: Jean Kelly

Newsletter: Chance Adair

 


© SDCRID
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software